Chapter Directors

Bill & Cynde Nipple
(850) 324-3787 & (850) 712-4160
FL1Dchapterdirector@gmail.com

FL2-H (Wauchula)

Gathering

Chapter is currently 

​VACANT

 Chapter Directors

Winston & Erma Carlton 

(863) 773-3648 

wcarl571@embarqmail.com  ​

Gathering

3rd Saturday at 8:00am

Perkins Restaurant
5921 Fruitville Rd
Sarasota, FL 34232

Gathering

3rd Tuesday at 5:30pm

 Golden Corral
2111 SW College Rd
Ocala, FL

​Gathering

3rd Saturday at 7:00pm

Mission BBQ
5602 West Waters Avenue, Tampa, FL 33634

Gathering

​3rd Wednesday  at 7:00pm

Houligan's

1725 W International Speedway Blvd. Daytona Beach 

Chapter Director

David Morris

(772) 349-8482 

dwm8228@gmail.com

Chapter Directors

Kenny & Dawn Kellam

(386) 288-4067

xraytedchopper@hotmail.com

FL1-B (Brandon)

Gathering

1st Thursday at 7:30pm

 582 Blanding Blvd

Orange Park FL 32073

Chapter Director

Nan Shrader

(352) 668-3164

floridadd@msn.com

Gathering

2nd Thursday at 7:00pm

Golden Corral
815 Providence Rd
Brandon, FL 33511

Gathering

​1st Saturday

Eat at 8am, Meet at 9am

Golden Corral
1451 Tamiami Trail
Punta Gorda, FL 33912

FL1-E2 (Ft Walton Beach)

​​​Florida District Chapters

Chapter Directors

Ed & Jeanette Carr

(386) 846-0146

gwroadrider@gmail.com

Chapter Directors

Geno & Kathie Jette

(904) 276-7488

addgeno@yahoo.com


Chapter Directors 

Curtis & Kim Palmore

(727) 742-2042

mrec1@verizon.net

Gathering

2nd Sunday at 11:00am

Hive Waterfront Restaurant

2412 Floral Rd

Lantana, FL 33462

 Chapter Directors

Rick & Pam Northrop 

(813) 714-1669 

ricknorthrop13@yahoo.com ​

Gathering

2nd Tuesday at 7:00pm

Panda Chinese Restaurant
806 S 6th Ave
​Wauchula, FL 33873

Gathering

1st Saturday at 9:00am

Golden Corral 
414A Mary Ester Cut-Off
​Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

Chapter Director

Cheryl Smith 


(561) 445-4270 & (561) 445-1624
gwrider2up@gmail.com

Gathering

2nd Thursday at 7:00pm

Bob Evens
2541 Hwy 27 N
​Sebring, FL 33870


First Gathering is November 9

Chapter Directors

Glen & Edee Disbrow

(206) 396-0848

Glen.disbrow@gmail.com

FL2-P (Lake Placid)

Gathering

2nd Wednesday at 5:00pm

Southern Pig and Cattle Co.
2583 SE Federal Hwy
​Stuart, FL 34994

Chapter Directors

Mark Coulton & Ellen Greenfield 

954-309-3909 ​

burgerboym@yahoo.com

Gathering

2nd Monday at 6:00pm

IHOP

212 Palm Coast Pkwy

Palm Coast, FL 32137

 Chapter Directors

 Danny & Becky Donaldson

(850) 974-1835

Ddonald851@hotmail.com

Chapter Directors

Jim McGinnis

(386) 689-5295

tiggernroo04@yahoo.com

Chapter Directors 

Vacant

Gathering

1st Tuesday at 7:30pm

Conestoga's Restaurant 
14920 Main St
​Alachua, FL 32615

1) The times listed are Gathering times, Arrive 1 hour early to eat.

2) Please contact the CD before planning a visitation to verify date and location of their Social Gathering

Gathering

3rd Thursday at 7:00pm

Country Skillet
2839 Roosevelt Blvd
​Clearwater, FL 33760

Chapter Directors

Gordon & Connie Baccus

(813) 480-531

Gordon@onwingsofgold.com

Chapter Directors

Harry & Lynn Anderson

(321) 952-1448

fl2djam@yahoo.com

Chapter Directors

Bill & Barb Baner 

(920) 264-6086 

bbaner@aol.com

Gathering

1st Tuesday at 7:00pm

Memaw's BBQ
4916 Babcock St NE
​Palm Bay, FL 32905

Gathering

1st Wednesday at 7:00pm

Garibaldi's Mexican Restaurant 3333 N University Drive

Davie, FL 33024 

Florida District - eagle wings motorcycle association

Gathering

​2nd Saturday at 9:00am


Golden Corral

2260 Langley Avenue

Pensacola, FL 32504

Chapter Director

Jayne Van Tol

(207) 739-0342

mejlp1734@gmail.com